Bookmark and Share

2013 Focus on Friends: IREM Global Bazaar

Date & Time

March 13, 2013
2:30pm to 5:30pm

Location

DoubleTree Bloomington Hotel
7800 Normandale Boulevard
Bloomington, MN 55439
Phone: (952) 835-7800

Fifth Annual

Focus on Friends
Take a trip around the world at the IREM Global Bazaar!

 

This event is FREE for real estate managers and is open to non-members. Invite  your engineers, service dispatchers, customer service reps, admins, or other colleagues who would like to learn more about IREM!

 

Please join us for IREM Chapter 45’s Fifth Annual Focus on Friends where you will take a virtual trip around the world in our Global Bazaar! The Focus event is a great opportunity for IREM members and their colleagues to learn more about the services our Friends provide while enjoying cocktails, appetizers, and the chance to win prizes. This year each booth will be decked out to represent a different country—visit them all and vote for your favorite!

 

Again this year! An educational session for property manager attendees:
J. Robert Keena, Partner & Litigation Practice Chair at Hellmuth & Johnson, PLLC will present
Slip and Fall & Other Hazards:
What every real estate manager should know about avoiding and managing legal claims

One hour of continuing education credit has been applied for.


 

Wednesday, March 13, 2013 | 2:30 - 5:30 pm

 
1:30 – 3:30 pm – Friend check-in & set-up
2:00 – 2:30 pm – Property manager check-in
2:30 – 3:30 pm – Education session for property managers
                            (Tradeshow is in a separate room so Friends can set up during the presentation)
3:30 – 5:00 pm – Networking with Friends & property managers; appetizers, dessert & full bar available
5:00 pm – Passport submission deadline
5:15 pm – Announcement of prize winners
5:30 pm –Teardown

REGISTRATION
Real Estate Managers
: 3 easy ways to register!
1) Email Jenna at the IREM office to let her know you'll be there: jenna@iremmn.org
2) Register online - click the blue 'register' button at the top of this page.
3) Download the registration form and send it in.

Friends of IREM: Download the contract and return it to the IREM office to register. Booth space is limited and will be assigned in the order in which registrations are received.

Registered as of 3/6/13:

Robert Anderson Belfor Property Restoration
Sheanne Aspeslagh DryTech Restoration and Construction Comp.
Ben Atkins AlliedBarton Security Services
Colleen Ayers IREM - Minnesota Chapter 45
Kathy A. Bayliss, CPM Wellington Management, Inc.
Donna J. Becker, CPM Cushman & Wakefield/NorthMarq
Emily Becker Cushman & Wakefield / NorthMarq Real Estate Services
Lon Bencini MinuteBids
Jenna Berge IREM
Allen Bernard Facilitech
Larry Borgen Belfor Property Restoration
Beth Brown Cassidy Turley
Ray Butler Spectrum Sign Systems
Nancy L. Campbell, CPM Cushman & Wakefield / NorthMarq
Thomas Carlson Carlson & Associates, Ltd.
Edwin F. Chan, CPM, CCIM, RPA Jones Lang LaSalle
Ben Clarke The Excelsior Group, LLC
Mike Collins Cutting Edge Property Maintenance
Greg Covell Belfor Property Restoration
David Crane  
Alisha Dainschab Maple Crest Landscape LLC
Alexandria Davis Cushman & Wakefield/NorthMarq
Kori DeJong, CPM Wellington Management, Inc.
Todd Dilley Lawn Ranger Outdoor Services
David Domack Dick's Sanitation
Blake Dronen Restoration Systems Inc.
Dave Earls Interstate Companies
Cory Factor MinuteBids
Mike Fastner AMBE LTD.
Rick Ferraro Spectrum Sign Systems
Wendell Finken AMBE LTD.
Joan Firnhaber, LEED AP Cushman & Wakefield / NorthMarq
Jeff Fisher Future City Decorating Group
Rich Forslund Colliers International
Kara L. Frank, CPM Wellington Management, Inc.
Henri Germain Central Roofing Company
Jerry E. Gilman, CPM Colliers International
Jose Gonzalez Communication Systems Specialists
Jennifer Gordon, CPM The Excelsior Group
Craig Granroth ACS Asphalt Concrete Solutions, Inc.
Brett Greenfield Colliers International
Richard A. Grobovsky AMBE LTD.
Katherine Gruett Linvill Properties Inc.
Stacy Guetzkow Minnesota Roadways Co.
Pat Haggerty Marsden Bldg Maintenance, LLC
John Hamblet Maple Crest Landscape LLC
Leigh Anne Hanson, CPM Colliers International
Kristen Hedin Cushman Wakefield / NorthMarq
Tom Heuer Aspen Waste Systems, Inc.
Deborah J. Ho-Beckstrom, CPM Community Association Group, Inc.
Jesse Hodapp Schafer Richardson
Emily Hughes Cushman & Wakefield / NorthMarq
Brett Janzen TruNorth Painting
Bobby Jensen Lawn Ranger Outdoor Services
Chad Johnson American Waterworks
Jennifer Johnson Reliable Property Services
Deanna Kalkman Jones Lang LaSalle
Vicki Karr Wellington Management, Inc.
Mary Kellogg MRE Ventures LLC
David Ketcham Reliable Property Services
Kathy Kinney Marsden Bldg Maintenance, LLC
Becky Kirk Horizon Roofing, Inc.
Tom Klaers Clean Response
Cathy D. Kleve, CPM Colliers International
Mike Knapp Bituminous Roadways, Inc.
John Koch Restoration Technologies, Inc.
Chris Kohn McCaren Designs, Inc.
Hugh J. Kramber, CLP, CSP Outdoor Environments, Inc.
Jason Krause Bituminous Roadways, Inc.
Patrick M. Kriske, CPM, RPA Colliers International
Steven Ladin Rental Research Services
Bruce Lemke Plantscape, Inc. & Commercial Silk Int'l
Michael LeSage Columbia Building Services, Inc.
Alexander W. Leuthner Cushman & Wakefield / NorthMarq
Christy Lewis Doran Construction
Diane Lewis Marsden Bldg Maintenance, LLC
Scott Lewis Interstate Companies
Todd Lewis Terracon Consultants, Inc.
Gary R. Lidstone, CPM CB Richard Ellis, Inc.
Teri Lokken Excelsior LLC
Adrienne Ludwig Tee Jay North Inc.
Thomas Ludwig Tee Jay North, Inc.
Anna Mancl, CPM Colliers International
Greg Mansfield City Wide Maintenance
Kelly Mansfield City Wide Maintenance
Andy Marchant Interstate Companies
Bill McCoy TruNorth Painting
Scott McIntyre Reliable Property Services
Heather McKinzie Colliers International
Dennis Meadows, Jr., CPM, RPA, FMA Cushman & Wakefield / NorthMarq
Nigel Mendez Carlson & Associates, Ltd.
Elin Michel-Midelfort Excelsior LLC
Lee Mikkelson Rental Research Services
Ryan Mooney Cassidy Turley
Eric Morud TruNorth Painting
Lynnette P. Muhich, CPM Mortenson Construction
Alison Newton Wellington Management
Michelle Nichols Cassidy Turley
Jarrad Nickolite City Wide Maintenance
Kathy Niemeyer ACI Asphalt Contractors, Inc.
Ryan R. Nothnagel INH Property Management, Inc.
Brandon Otting Jones Lang LaSalle
Tim Pardis Interstate Companies
Kollen Parsons Outdoor Environments, Inc.
Crystal Passi Plantscape, Inc. & Commercial Silk Int'l
John Perlich Dalco Roofing & Sheet Metal, Inc.
Chad Peterson, RCDD Communication Systems Specialists
Meghan Petricka Plantscape, Inc. & Commercial Silk Int'l
Robyn L. Plum Wellington Management, Inc.
Nathan Proper American Waterworks
Janice Pyka MinuteBids
Ron Rishel Reliable Property Services
Audrey Rohrbach Colliers International
Karen J. Ryan, CPM First American Exchange Company
Angela Samargia Cassidy Turley
Kurt Scepaniak Horizon Roofing, Inc.
Daniel Schaffan  
John Scheffert Wells Fargo Bank
Scott W. Schreifels Restoration Technologies, Inc.
Mel Schultz, CPM, CCIM, CCAM New Concepts Management Group, Inc.
Ronald E. Sellnow, CPM PEMBCO
Griffin Shaughnessy Maple Crest Landscape LLC
Bob Smith Belfor Property Restoration
Christopher A. Smith, CPM, RPA Cushman & Wakefield / NorthMarq
Anne Snyder, CPM, RPA Allied Parking
Christy Speck Columbia Building Services, Inc.
Laura Steffes, CPM Pinehurst Properties, Inc.
Michelle Stephans Reserve Advisors
Michael R. Stephens, CPM, CCIM First Industrial Realty Trust Inc.
Jerry Stewart Dick's Sanitation
Benjamin Stokes S.E.S. Inc
Matthew Strebe S.E.S, Inc.
Pamela J. Sunder, CPM  
Rebecca Surmont Building Resources Corp.
Amie Swanson Wellington Management
Dale Swenson John A. Dalsin & Son, Inc.
Elaine Swenson, CPM Real Estate Equities
Buzz Taggart Facilitech
Jeff Taylor ACS Asphalt Concrete Solutions, Inc.
Mark Taylor ACS Asphalt Concrete Solutions, Inc.
Todd Tillisch ACI Asphalt Contractors, Inc.
Alice Tillman Building Resources Corp.
Jennifer Toohey Carlson & Associates, Ltd.
Lisa Turbes Linvill Properties Inc.
Tom Underdahl Minnesota Roadways Co.
Andrea Ursel Future City Decorating Group
Nate Ursel Future City Decorating Group
Mai Vang Wellington Management, Inc.
John Velander Lawn Ranger Outdoor Services
Richard Wallace Plantscape, Inc. & Commercial Silk Int'l
Dan Wellendorf Clean Response
Eric Weller ACI Asphalt Contractors, Inc.
Jeff White Columbia Building Services, Inc.
Jerry Willenburg A'viands
John Wodele Doran Construction
John Wynkoop Central Roofing Company
Bob Yaritz Restoration Systems Inc.
Mark Yonekawa Communication Systems Specialists
Martha Zelenak Lawn Ranger Outdoor Services
Nate Zoellner AlliedBarton Security Services